The truth about Tupac death

Home
Donate
All
People & Blogs
Entertainment
Music
Gaming
Education
Howto & Style
News & Politics
Science & Technology
Film & Animation
Sports
Comedy
Autos & Vehicles
Nonprofits & Activism
Travel & Events
Pets & Animals

Lesane Parish Crooks
June 16, 1971
East Harlem, Manhattan, New York City, New York, U.S.
Died September 13, 1996 (aged 25)
University Medical Center of Southern Nevada, Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.
Other names

2Pac Pac Makaveli

Years active 1989–1996
Musical career
Genres Hip hop
Occupation(s) Rapper
Instruments Vocals
Labels

Interscope (1991–1995) Death Row (1995–1996) Makaveli Records

Associated acts

Outlawz Thug Life Danny Boy Digital Underground Dr. Dre Ice T Johnny "J" K-Ci & JoJo Tha Dogg Pound Ice Cube Nate Dogg The Notorious B.I.G. Snoop Dogg Stretch Eminem

Website www.2pac.com

By using our services, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
Powered by Wildsbet.

© 2021 vTomb

By using our services, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
Got it